
1960 · Music / Adventure / Fantasy / Comedy / Family
The 3 Worlds of Gulliver
In a World as different as Night and Day !
Doctor Gulliver is poor, so nothing - not even his charming fiancée Elisabeth - keeps him in the town he lives. He signs on to a ship to India, but in a storm he's washed off the ship and ends up on an island, which is inhibitated by very tiny people. After he managed to convince them he's harmless and is accepted as one of their citizens, their king wants to use him in war against a people of giants. Compared to them, even Gulliver is a gnome.
- 6.6/10 · 83 votes
- 1h 40m
- November 30, 1960
- English
Directed by Jack Sher
About The 3 Worlds of Gulliver
The 3 Worlds of Gulliver is a 1960 music, adventure, fantasy, comedy, and family film directed by Jack Sher. It runs 1h 40m. It was released on November 30, 1960.
Doctor Gulliver is poor, so nothing - not even his charming fiancée Elisabeth - keeps him in the town he lives. He signs on to a ship to India, but in a storm he's washed off the ship and ends up on an island, which is inhibitated by very tiny people. After he managed to convince them he's harmless and is accepted as one of their citizens, their king wants to use him in war against a people of giants. Compared to them, even Gulliver is a gnome.
The original language is English. Spoken languages include Italian, French, and English. Production countries include United States of America.
The average rating is 6.6 out of 10, based on 83 TMDB votes.
The 3 Worlds of Gulliver Details
- Title
- The 3 Worlds of Gulliver
- Status
- Released
- Runtime
- 1h 40m
- Rating
- 6.6/10 from 83 votes
- Original language
- English
- Languages
- Italian, French, and English
- Countries
- United States of America
- Director
- Jack Sher
- Writers
- Arthur A. Ross, Jack Sher
- Keywords
- shrinking
The 3 Worlds of Gulliver Release Date
The 3 Worlds of Gulliver was released on November 30, 1960. More 1960 films are collected in the CineGo year archive.
The 3 Worlds of Gulliver Genres
The 3 Worlds of Gulliver is filed under the genres below.
The 3 Worlds of Gulliver Cast
Kerwin MathewsDr. Lemuel Gulliver
June ThorburnElizabeth
Jo MorrowGwendolyn
Lee PattersonReldresal
Grégoire AslanKing Brob
Basil SydneyEmperor of Lilliput
Charles Lloyd PackMakovan
Martin BensonFilmnap
Mary EllisQueen of Brobdingnag
Marian SpencerEmpress of Lilliput
Peter BullLord Bermogg
Alec MangoMinister of Lilliput
The 3 Worlds of Gulliver Trailer
Where to watch The 3 Worlds of Gulliver
CineGo does not stream this film. The services below are external providers reported by TMDB for United States. Offers can change and may not be available in every country.
Rent
Amazon Video
Apple TV Store
Google Play Movies
YouTube
Fandango At Home
Buy
Amazon Video
Apple TV Store
Google Play Movies
YouTube
Fandango At Home
Similar Movies to The 3 Worlds of Gulliver
Recommended Movies
Other titles paired with The 3 Worlds of Gulliver in the catalog.







