
2024 · Action / War / Thriller
Land of Bad
No man left behind.
When a Delta Force special ops mission goes terribly wrong, Air Force drone pilot Reaper has 48 hours to remedy what has devolved into a wild rescue operation. With no weapons and no communication other than the drone above, the ground mission suddenly becomes a full-scale battle when the team is discovered by the enemy.
- 7.3/10 · 1,600 votes
- 1h 53m
- February 9, 2024
- English
Directed by William Eubank
About Land of Bad
Land of Bad is a 2024 action, war, and thriller film directed by William Eubank. It runs 1h 53m. It was released on February 9, 2024.
When a Delta Force special ops mission goes terribly wrong, Air Force drone pilot Reaper has 48 hours to remedy what has devolved into a wild rescue operation. With no weapons and no communication other than the drone above, the ground mission suddenly becomes a full-scale battle when the team is discovered by the enemy.
The original language is English. Spoken languages include French and English. Production countries include United States of America, Australia, and Czech Republic.
The average rating is 7.3 out of 10, based on 1,600 TMDB votes.
Land of Bad Details
- Title
- Land of Bad
- Status
- Released
- Runtime
- 1h 53m
- Rating
- 7.3/10 from 1,600 votes
- Original language
- English
- Languages
- French and English
- Countries
- United States of America, Australia, and Czech Republic
- Director
- William Eubank
- Writers
- William Eubank, David Frigerio
- Budget
- $18,000,000
- Box office
- $7,021,101
- Keywords
- brotherhood, air force, battle, behind enemy lines, special ops, rescue operation, life‑or‑death stakes, drone support, mission gone wrong, enemy fighters, tactical combat, intense firefights
Land of Bad Release Date
Land of Bad was released on February 9, 2024. More 2024 films are collected in the CineGo year archive.
Land of Bad Genres
Land of Bad is filed under the genres below.
Land of Bad Cast
Liam HemsworthKinney
Russell CroweReaper
Luke HemsworthAbel
Ricky WhittleBishop
Milo VentimigliaSugar
Chika IkogweStaff Sgt. Nia Branson
Daniel MacPhersonColonel Duz Packett
Robert RabiahSaeed Hashimi
Jack FinstererVictor Petrov- Chris Masters MahBearded Man
Lincoln LewisYoung Airman
Lachlan EngelerAirman (Phone)- Miguel UsaresNervous Airman
- Timothy LatimerBlackhawk Pilot
Land of Bad Trailer
Where to watch Land of Bad
CineGo does not stream this film. The services below are external providers reported by TMDB for United States. Offers can change and may not be available in every country.
Stream
Hulu
Rent
Amazon Video
Apple TV Store
Google Play Movies
YouTube
Fandango At Home
Plex
Buy
Amazon Video
Apple TV Store
Google Play Movies
YouTube
Fandango At Home
Similar Movies to Land of Bad
Recommended Movies
Other titles paired with Land of Bad in the catalog.




