
2017 · Science Fiction / Adventure / Action
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Anyone can save the galaxy once.
The Guardians must fight to keep their newfound family together as they unravel the mysteries of Peter Quill's true parentage.
- 7.6/10 · 23,476 votes
- 2h 17m
- April 25, 2017
- English
Directed by James Gunn
About Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 is a 2017 science fiction, adventure, and action film directed by James Gunn. It runs 2h 17m. It was released on April 25, 2017.
The Guardians must fight to keep their newfound family together as they unravel the mysteries of Peter Quill's true parentage.
The original language is English. Spoken languages include English. Production countries include United States of America.
The average rating is 7.6 out of 10, based on 23,476 TMDB votes.
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Details
- Title
- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
- Status
- Released
- Runtime
- 2h 17m
- Rating
- 7.6/10 from 23,476 votes
- Original language
- English
- Languages
- English
- Countries
- United States of America
- Director
- James Gunn
- Writers
- James Gunn
- Budget
- $200,000,000
- Box office
- $863,756,051
- Keywords
- hero, superhero, based on comic, sequel, alien, space, aftercreditsstinger, duringcreditsstinger, marvel cinematic universe (mcu), father son relationship
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Release Date
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 was released on April 25, 2017. More 2017 films are collected in the CineGo year archive.
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Genres
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 is filed under the genres below.
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Cast
Chris PrattPeter Quill / Star-Lord
Zoe SaldañaGamora
Dave BautistaDrax
Vin DieselBaby Groot (voice)
Bradley CooperRocket (voice)
Kurt RussellEgo
Michael RookerYondu
Karen GillanNebula
Pom KlementieffMantis
Sylvester StalloneStakar Ogord
Elizabeth DebickiAyesha
Chris SullivanTaserface
Sean GunnKraglin / On-Set Rocket
Tommy FlanaganTullk
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Trailer
Where to watch Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
CineGo does not stream this film. The services below are external providers reported by TMDB for United States. Offers can change and may not be available in every country.
Stream
Disney Plus
Rent
Amazon Video
Apple TV Store
Google Play Movies
YouTube
Fandango At Home
Buy
Amazon Video
Apple TV Store
Google Play Movies
YouTube
Fandango At Home
Similar Movies to Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Recommended Movies
Other titles paired with Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 in the catalog.

The Avengers
20128.1/10

Avengers: Infinity War
20188.2/10

Guardians of the Galaxy
20147.9/10

Avengers: Endgame
20198.2/10

Captain America: Civil War
20167.5/10

Black Panther
20187.4/10

Iron Man 3
20136.9/10

Spider-Man: No Way Home
20217.9/10

Iron Man 2
20106.9/10

Thor: Ragnarok
20177.6/10

Captain America: The Winter Soldier
20147.7/10

Thor: The Dark World
20136.5/10

