
1997 · Drama / TV Movie
12 Angry Men
During the trial of a man accused of his father's murder, a lone juror takes a stand against the guilty verdict handed down by the others as a result of their preconceptions and prejudices.
- 7.7/10 · 474 votes
- 1h 57m
- August 17, 1997
- English
Directed by William Friedkin
About 12 Angry Men
12 Angry Men is a 1997 drama and tv movie film directed by William Friedkin. It runs 1h 57m. It was released on August 17, 1997.
During the trial of a man accused of his father's murder, a lone juror takes a stand against the guilty verdict handed down by the others as a result of their preconceptions and prejudices.
The original language is English. Spoken languages include English. Production countries include United States of America.
The average rating is 7.7 out of 10, based on 474 TMDB votes.
12 Angry Men Details
- Title
- 12 Angry Men
- Status
- Released
- Runtime
- 1h 57m
- Rating
- 7.7/10 from 474 votes
- Original language
- English
- Languages
- English
- Countries
- United States of America
- Director
- William Friedkin
- Budget
- $1,750,000
- Box office
- $2,000,000
- Keywords
- death penalty, right and justice, court, judge, jurors, revelation, trial, jury, remake, lawyer, argument, xenophobia
12 Angry Men Release Date
12 Angry Men was released on August 17, 1997. More 1997 films are collected in the CineGo year archive.
12 Angry Men Genres
12 Angry Men is filed under the genres below.
12 Angry Men Cast
Courtney B. VanceForeman
Ossie DavisJuror 2
George C. ScottJuror 3
Armin Mueller-StahlJuror 4
Dorian HarewoodJuror 5
James GandolfiniJuror 6
Tony DanzaJuror 7
Jack LemmonJuror 8
Hume CronynJuror 9
Mykelti WilliamsonJuror 10
Edward James OlmosJuror 11
William L. PetersenJuror 12
Mary McDonnellJudge
Tyrees AllenGuard
12 Angry Men Trailer
Where to watch 12 Angry Men
CineGo does not stream this film. The services below are external providers reported by TMDB for United States. Offers can change and may not be available in every country.
Rent
Amazon Video
Apple TV Store
Buy
Amazon Video
Apple TV Store
Similar Movies to 12 Angry Men
Recommended Movies
Other titles paired with 12 Angry Men in the catalog.



